Click on name to see contact information for an individual.
Animal Control Officer
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Dorothy Maggio | 2024 |
Assistant Town Clerk
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Gwendolyn Tanza | 2024 |
Assistant Treasurer
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Judy Acampora | 2024 |
David Jones | 2024 |
Brookline Meeting House Committee
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Lee Anne Parker, Chair | 2024 |
Dan Towler | 2024 |
Kerry Bourne | 2024 |
Jon Ballou | 2024 |
Julia Duke | 2024 |
Stuart Duke | 2024 |
Building Supervisor
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Bruce Mello | 2024 |
DVFiber Representatives
For more information about how DVFiber is bringing fast, reliable internet to Southern Vermont, visit https://dvfiber.net
NAME | POSITION | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|---|
Marie Tattersall | Representative | |
Don Demaine | Alternate |
Emergency Management Director
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Dorothy Maggio | 2024 |
Fire Warden
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Lester D. Rink | 2025 |
Michael W. Winot | 2025 |
Health Officer
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Dorothy Maggio | 2024 |
Highway Supervisor
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
E. Mark Bills | 2024 |
Historic Round Schoolhouse
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Kerry Bourne | 2024 |
Dorothy Maggio | 2024 |
Julia Duke | 2024 |
Laurie Nau-Martocci | 2024 |
Listers
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Mike Bills | 2024 |
Helen Holt | 2024 |
Planning Commission
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Barbara Bourne | 2024 |
Charlie Ezequelle | 2025 |
Somara Zwick | 2024 |
Oliver Ames | 2024 |
Leah Daley | 2024 |
Chris Daley | 2024 |
Stan Noga | 2024 |
Property Mgr-624 Grassy Brook Rd
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
E. Mark Bills | 2024 |
Rescue Inc. Town Representative
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
(Vacant) | 2024 |
Road Commissioner
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Archie Clark | 2024 |
Selectboard Recording Clerk
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Vanessa Ballou | 2024 |
SEVCA
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
(Vacant) | 2024 |
Surveyor of Wood & Lumber
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Lester D. Rink | 2024 |
Town 911 Coordinator
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Paul Madalinski | 2024 |
Tree Warden
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
E. Mark Bills | 2024 |
Windham Regional Commissioners
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Bruce Mello | 2024 |
Stanley E. Noga Jr. | 2024 |
WSWMD
NAME | TERM EXPIRES |
---|---|
Dan Towler | 2024 |